Tuesday, July 24, 2012

Compensation


I've been smoking since god knows when. I lost track.

There's always this unimaginable guilt haunting me whenever i took a puff from every cigarettes i smoke. Although i can't clearly delineate how enjoyable it is, i still felt guilty. Its like doing some sort of crime, without legal punishment whatsover haunting you at the end of the day. But yeah, it is more than just a habit since you'll eventually feel good plus the irrevocable death to the cells in your body. I'm a killer in disguise. hehe

So, the idea of compensation comes. To kill this guilt i've been having, i think i should do something. For a compensation, i think it's going to be handy if i could donate 10 cents or 1 dollar to the donation box i can find for every puff, or cigarette, or box i consumed.

This strategy will, in my clustered mind balance the equalization to all guilt in my mind.

For the very least, i did something good everytime i take a puff from every cigarettes i smoke.

I think everybody should've adopt this style of execution if and only if they, like me, felt guilty from having this bad habit that'll surely deteriorate the bodies in a long shot. Besides contributing to the government tax, you'll sideline it with something good.

It doesn't matter what type of compensation you should been doing but i guess it'd be better off than doing nothing to reciprocate all the things u've been doing. haha

That's it for now.

Ciao


2 comments:

Anonymous said...

I just couldn't depart your web site before suggesting that I really enjoyed the standard information a person provide for your visitors? Is gonna be back often to check up on new posts

Anonymous said...

I enjoy reading write-up. Hope i can discover a lot more articles like this one. Thanks for posting.

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails

TnC

Every content of this blog may be MY perspectives generally. BTW, i am not trying to pick a fight with any body, just havin some fun for the sake of Laughter.... PLUS, i need your Brain to read this blog. I dont need your brainless head to interpret my perspectives. more? words inside this blog is not suitable in formal occasion, so, take note. There are more fictions than facts in this blog, don't believe the author too much or u'll have headache for the rest of your life... Gyahahahahah~