Wednesday, May 23, 2012

Of Radio and Endless Song Played In Loop


You probably know what it feels like to found out a new song, or most probably is a hits on every other country and you happened to like it so much.

Me? If i found one, i'll be listening to it endlessly until i felt sick of it. I used to listen to the same songs every now and then whenever i get the chance to. And still doing it till now. Sometimes it counts to almost a hundreds of times. An average song would lasts up to 4 or 5 minutes. So, yeah, i might've waste hundreds of minutes or so in a session of this obsession that i believed, didn't only plight on me, alone, since there's billions of people all over the world.

This makes me wanna make a hypothesis and making me wanna put myself on the dj's place. Working is a boring way to make money if u don't like your job. But that's not my point here.

My point is, the Dj might've be me, they're addicted to the songs, and wanted to hear the same shit playing over again.

Or perhaps there's countless demands from the listener who also wanted to hear the same song over and over again.

I think i've just explain myself on why all these shit is happening.

Did you have any other empirical proof or probability on why the dj keep on playing the same songs over and over again?

Share with me. Your reasoning might help me clear the question i had in my mind.

Ciao

Wednesday, May 16, 2012

The Great Depression


Kebanyakan orang tak rasa susah sesusah susahnya. Kebanyakan orang cuma rasa susah yang tak hardkor. Kalau susah pun depa exaggerate, macam la kena jadi prisoner Guantanamo Bay. Hiperbola sana, hiperbola sini. The truth? Depa cuma nak orang tau depa pernah rasa susah gitu gini yang biasa biasa saja. Kalau kesian pun, kesian sikit je. Lain la kalau kena contaminate dengan nuclear radiation lalu jadi cacat tak boleh berak sampai mati.

Orang yang tak pernah rasa susah sesusah susahnya ni jarang ada initiative untuk succeed. Sebab, semua serba serbi cukup. Makan ada, minum ada, pakaian ada, tempat tinggal ada, entertainment sikit, serba serbi jelah. Tapi tak boleh pergi jalan jalan honeymoon dekat tempat tempat ekslusif sebab dia rasa cukup, mediocre lah senang cerita.

Cukup hari memantat, cukup hari menjalang, kira cukup cukup lah. Taknak pergi further dah. Kira apa yang ada tu bersyukur sangat konon konon tuhan nampak and acknowledge lalu boleh masuk syurga bila mati kelak.

Tak susah cakap susah. Senang cakap susah. Cukup cakap tak cukup.

Apakata kau pergi duduk hutan Amazon sana bawak sebilah parang or pisau sahaja. Tengok Kalau kau kau nak cakap hidup kau dulu susah jugak.

Selagi kau rasa selesa dengan keadaan yang tak berapa selesa tu, teruskanlah. Tapi jangan merungut, sebab usaha kau tak berapa nak kental untuk hidup senang macam yang kau lakar dalam kepala hotak kau sekarang ni.

Cuba jadi ambitious macam Jepun. Nak tawan dunia, walaupun gagal satu masa dahulu, tapi depa dah jadi ekonomi ketiga terbesar dunia dah. Dah makan nuklear dekat hiroshima and nagasaki, tapi masih lagi tip top.

Kalau tiba tiba ada incident besar yang mampu buat huru hara dekat malaysia ni, agaknya orang orang dekat sini nak berubah tak? Sebab orang kat sini kekurangan depression yang nak buat depa berubah.

Ah, banyak sangat fikir pasal orang, lepastu lupakan welfare diri sendiri. Bodoh. Bila la kau nak jadi pandai ni. Pegi mampos dengan orang lain. Orang lain bukan kisah sangat dengan kau pun. Kau je yang rasa orang lain kisah. Padahal kat belakang kau depa tengah tunggu kau jatuh, baru depa boleh gelak ramai ramai, macam tengok reality tv show. Pundek

Semua orang perlukan fasa "the great depression". I'm included.

Saturday, May 12, 2012

Into The Future And Beyond


Feels like living a life where all you need is simple necessities to live with. Clothes, shelter, food, water and some other bla bla shit.

The only things stopping us from doing all those shit is the urge to own this and that which in the end cause some major financial problems.

If only one could think of all the short distance future rather than thinking about far beyond all the future we've no clue about.

But yeah, besides having all the optimism coming thinking about living for another 30 or 40 years, we stopped enjoying ourselves and embrace the present. This is some serious shit everybody's been ignoring these days. Too busy thinking and planning for the future, inevitably forgetting all the good things, happening right in front of their eyes, waiting to be treasured before it passed.

You can always talk about the good old days but its in the past, it'll never coming back or it'll never happen again with the same bloke, the same situation and the same feelings of joy, or whatever feelings u should have felt before. What stays in the past, stays in the past. 

Another big no no towards all those things i've written above is the ideas of having a family, living together, settling somewhere, multiply and carry all those big responsibilities afterwards.

We're human. Responsibilities is one of our food, besides all the sumptuous food u've got in your mind. When we've got none, we seek one. Pretending to be 'someone' responsible enough for this and that. 

If the only responsibilities we had is for ourselves, we'll surely could care less about all these things that is stopping us from doing this and that in our lives.

Relationship, is one big mistake if u have something else bigger to achieve for yourselves. There's only two roads in relationship. Towards destruction or vice versa. But hey, its a journey, not a pit stop. Although getting married is your first pit stop. Fuck it. I'm a little optimist about all these shit but at the same time can't stop thinking about all the cynicism it brought together.

I don't have to say this is what i have in my mind because clearly, i've written everything that crossed my mind.  Even when its not published every now and then cause sometimes, u just wanted to keep insanity to urself. Thats why we behave in front of others, strangers mostly.  

Seems like pleasing the society is a huge task. A burden to all mankind. 

Lets just pray for a better tomorrow even though we knew tomorrow will eventually lead us towards a dire destruction. 

Do enjoy yourself when you can still breathe the fucking oxygen in.

Fuck out.


Of Being Sad


My cat is finally dead after a long streak of sickness. I don't know why and what sickness he's been struggling with but, yeah, he's officially dead.

Took you to the vet, feed you et al. But i guess thats it for now in this world.

We'll all miss your presence and your clingy behaviour.

Live a good life in heaven ey cat?

See you there.


LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails

TnC

Every content of this blog may be MY perspectives generally. BTW, i am not trying to pick a fight with any body, just havin some fun for the sake of Laughter.... PLUS, i need your Brain to read this blog. I dont need your brainless head to interpret my perspectives. more? words inside this blog is not suitable in formal occasion, so, take note. There are more fictions than facts in this blog, don't believe the author too much or u'll have headache for the rest of your life... Gyahahahahah~